2017 Maryland JUCO Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Anne Arundel   Tennessee Wesleyan College   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Anne Arundel   Berry College, GA   12:00 PM
Sat. 11 Frederick #   Marymount University   9:00 AM
  Marymount Tourney
Sat. 18 Anne Arundel   Lycoming College, PA   12:00 PM
  Anne Arundel   Host Lycoming College, PA vs. Bloomsburg University, PA   1:15 PM
Sat. 25 Frederick #   Millersville University   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
March
Wed. 1 College of Notre Dame #   CCBC Essex   5:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
Sat. 4 Nassau Community College 5 Frederick 14 Final
Sun. 5 Nassau Community College 6 Anne Arundel 19 Final
Wed. 8 Anne Arundel 20 Southern Maryland 3 Final
Thu. 9 CCBC Essex * ^ 11 Frederick 19 Final
Sat. 11 Onondaga Community College 17 Anne Arundel 16 Final
  Suffolk CC 2 Howard 18 Final
Mon. 13 Frederick * ^ 5 Howard 15 Final
  Harford * ^ 14 CCBC Essex 4 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sat. 18 Onondaga Community College   Harford   Postponed
  Potomac State College of WVU 19 Southern Maryland 17 Final
  Suffolk CC 7 Frederick 14 Final
Sun. 19 Onondaga Community College 4 Howard 12 Final
  Suffolk CC 12 CCBC Essex 11 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Mon. 20 Southern Maryland 4 Harford 19 Final
Tue. 21 CCBC Essex * ^ 6 Howard 16 Final
  Columbia, Md.
  Frederick * ^ 12 Anne Arundel 17 Final
Fri. 24 Harford 15 Jefferson Community College 6 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 1 Howard 17 Final
  Erie Community College 6 Anne Arundel 20 Final
Sat. 25 Frederick 7 Jefferson Community College 14 Final
  Erie Community College 7 CCBC Essex 16 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Harford 7 Monroe Community College 19 Final
Sun. 26 Erie Community College 2 Howard 15 Final
Mon. 27 Frederick 18 North Country Community College 1 Final
  @ Clarkson University
Tue. 28 Frederick 3 Onondaga Community College 18 Final
  Harford * ^ 7 Anne Arundel 17 Final
Thu. 30 Anne Arundel * ^ 10 Howard 14 Final
Fri. 31 Nassau Community College 3 Harford 15 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Nassau Community College 2 Howard 17 Final
  Harford 17 Suffolk CC 10 Final
Sun. 2 Potomac State College of WVU 5 CCBC Essex 22 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Tue. 4 Howard * ^ 9 Harford 1 Final
  CCBC Essex * ^ 7 Anne Arundel 21 Final
  Arnold, Md.
Sat. 8 Howard 16 Southern Maryland 1 Final
Sun. 9 Frederick 2 Monroe Community College 24 Final
Mon. 10 Howard * 19 Frederick 5 Final
  Southern Maryland 6 Anne Arundel 17 Final
Tue. 11 CCBC Essex * 8 Harford 13 Final
  Bel Air, Md.
Thu. 13 Frederick * 7 CCBC Essex 16 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Anne Arundel * 18 Harford 9 Final
Sat. 15 CCBC Essex *   Howard   Cancelled
  Columbia, Md. (Make up from April 6)
Mon. 17 Harford   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Monroe Community College 23 Anne Arundel 13 Final
Tue. 18 Monroe Community College 12 Howard 11 Final
  Frederick * ^ 3 Harford 18 Final
Wed. 19 CCBC Essex 26 Southern Maryland 1 Final
  La Plata, Md.
Thu. 20 Harford * 15 Frederick 7 Final
  Howard * 16 Anne Arundel 10 Final
Sat. 22 CCBC Essex 20 Mohawk Valley Community College 5 Final
  AT D'Alesandro Stadium
Sun. 23 CCBC Essex 15 Jefferson Community College 14 Final
  Game will be played at the General Brown High School
  Southern Maryland   Howard   Cancelled
Mon. 24 Frederick 21 Potomac State College of WVU 0 Final
Tue. 25 Harford * 10 Howard 14 Final
  Anne Arundel * 18 CCBC Essex 17 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Wed. 26 Southern Maryland   CCBC Essex   Cancelled
  CCBC Essex Stadium (rescheduled from March 30)
Sat. 29 Anne Arundel %   Highest Seed   TBA
 
May
Tue. 2 Anne Arundel %   Host Harford Community College   TBA
  Frederick %   Howard   4:30 PM
  Region XX Tourney @ Harford CC
Thu. 4 Anne Arundel %   Host Harford Community College   TBA
Sat. 6 Anne Arundel %   Region 20 Tournament Runner-Up   TBA
Sat. 13 Host Anne Arundel Community College %   Anne Arundel   TBA
Sun. 14 Host Anne Arundel Community College %   Anne Arundel   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season