2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 11 CCBC Dundalk 0 Loyola College 0
Start of 2nd
  Scrimmage
Tue. 16 Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington   Chesapeake   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 19 CCBC Dundalk   Lincoln University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Wesley College   Chesapeake   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  CCBC Dundalk   St. Mary's College of MD   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Chesapeake   Goucher College   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Harford 100 Harcum College 82 Final
  Washington Adventist 67 Southern Maryland 52 Final
Fri. 2 Monroe College 60 CCBC Dundalk 53 Final
  Frederick 71 Louisburg College 97 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic
Sat. 3 Frederick 54 Guilford Technical Community College 64
  Pizza Hut Classic @ Louisburg College
  Cecil 56 Monroe College 77 Final
  @ Montgomery, MD
  Baltimore City 55 Montgomery 81 Final
Sun. 4 Cecil 91 Baltimore City 49 Final
  @ Rockville, Md
  Monroe College 59 Montgomery 65 Final
Mon. 5 Potomac State College of WVU 58 Hagerstown 80 Final
Tue. 6 Anne Arundel   College of Notre Dame   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Frederick 81 Allegany 56
  Prince George's 62 Howard 58 Final
Wed. 7 Harcum College 64 Cecil 87 Final
  Harford 105 Penn State - York 49
  CCBC Dundalk 66 Baltimore City 60 Final
Thu. 8 Chesapeake * 81 Allegany 44
  Southern Maryland 51 Potomac State College of WVU 72 Final
Fri. 9 Lorain County Community College 46 Anne Arundel 41 Final
  @ westmoreland
  Wake Technical Community College 49 Hagerstown 43
  @ Louisbrug College
  Potomac State College of WVU 44 Garrett 61 Final
Sat. 10 Harford 113 Atlantic Cape Community College 35
  Hagerstown 59 Louisburg College 78 Final
  Louisburg Classic
  Anne Arundel 57 Westmoreland County Community College 85 Final
  Tidewater Community College 37 Montgomery 101 Final
  Middlesex County College 59 Howard 72 Final
  Allegany 64 Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington 73 Final
  @ Frederick CC
  Butler County Community College - PA 36 Garrett 101
  Community College of Rhode Island 103 Frederick 56 Final
  Essex County College 61 Howard 86 Final
Sun. 11 CCBC Dundalk 70 Essex County College 34
  Tournament @ HCC Athletic and Fitness Center
  Allegany 60 Community College of Rhode Island 108
  @ Frederick CC
  Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington 70 Frederick 84 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 59 Middlesex County College 33
  @ Howard CC
Mon. 12 Montgomery 72 Southern Maryland 48 Final
  Not the master schedule game.
Tue. 13 CCBC Dundalk 62 Allegany 57 Final
Wed. 14 Cecil 76 Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington 53 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 58 Garrett 65
  Anne Arundel 51 Cumberland County College 76 Final
  Harrisburg Area Community College 45 CCBC Dundalk 75
  Chesapeake 75 Hagerstown 62
  Potomac State College of WVU 70 Howard 78 Final
Thu. 15 Delaware County Community College 10 Harford 106
Fri. 16 Patrick Henry Community College 84 Frederick 81 Final
  Garrett * 39 Southern Maryland 64 Final
  Baltimore City 58 Clinton State 80 Final
  Cecil 70 CCBC Dundalk 53
Sat. 17 Westmoreland County Community College 63 Howard 60 Final
  Montgomery 60 Louisburg College 74 Final
  Coca Cola Classic
Sun. 18 Cape Fear Community College 65 Montgomery 81 Final
  Coca Cola Classic @ Louisburg, NC
Mon. 19 Hagerstown * 52 Harford 68 Final
Tue. 20 Baltimore City * 63 Allegany 52 Final
  Garrett 62 Cecil 82 Final
  Frederick * 58 Montgomery 63 Final
  Howard * 46 Southern Maryland 62 Final
  Prince George's * 50 CCBC Dundalk 52 Final
Sat. 24 Monroe College 98 Allegany 64 Final
  Patrick Henry Community College 67 Hagerstown 60 Final
Sun. 25 Allegany 63 Patrick Henry Community College 70 Final
  @ Hagerstown CC
  Columbus State Community College 57 Garrett 48 Final
  Monroe College 54 Hagerstown 40 Final
Wed. 28 CCBC Dundalk * 63 Frederick 59 Final
  Southern Maryland 70 Anne Arundel 42 Final
  Baltimore City * 57 Harford 68 Final
  Cecil 65 Montgomery 63 Final
  Allegany * 41 Hagerstown 81 Final
Fri. 30 Baltimore City * 48 CCBC Dundalk 64 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Harford 73 Cecil 54 Final
  Garrett * 56 Chesapeake 78 Final
  Montgomery 87 Tidewater Community College 42 Final
  Prince George's * 69 Frederick 80 Final
Mon. 3 Allegany 65 Anne Arundel 74 Final
  Alderson Broaddus JV's 58 Garrett 63 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 56 Cecil 73 Final
Tue. 4 Catholic JV 33 Harford 101 Final
Wed. 5 Montgomery 100 Anne Arundel 31 Final
  Cecil 80 Baltimore City 67 Final
  CCBC Dundalk * 74 Southern Maryland 51 Final
  Chesapeake * 72 Prince George's 61 Final
  Garrett * 89 Howard 77 Final
  Hagerstown 69 Potomac State College of WVU 46 Final
Fri. 7 Frederick 86 Harcum College 61 Final
  at Baltimore City CC @ Baltimore City CC
  Globe Institute of Technology 39 Chesapeake 74 Final
  Tournament @ BCCC
  Howard 68 Westchester Community College 73 Final
  Allegany * 32 CCBC Dundalk 64 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 60 Baltimore City 82 Final
Sat. 8 Chesapeake 88 Potomac State College of WVU 67 Final
  @ Baltimore City
  Sacred Heart JV 48 Howard 85 Final
  @ Westchester
  Southern Maryland 70 Cecil 83 Final
  Harford * 58 Montgomery 73 Final
  Globe Institute of Technology 43 Frederick 66 Final
  Tournament @ Baltimore City CC
  Prince George's * 61 Garrett 67 Final
  Baltimore City 41 Harcum College 67 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md. (BCCC P.E. Center)
Sun. 9 Potomac State College of WVU 62 Frederick 69 Final
  @ Baltimore City CC
  Prince George's 56 Westmoreland County Community College 64 Final
  Chesapeake 85 Harcum College 69 Final
  @ Baltimore City
  Globe Institute of Technology 52 Baltimore City 48 Final
Mon. 10 Tidewater 53 Southern Maryland 59 Final
  Hagerstown 53 Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington 57 Final
Wed. 12 Frederick * 59 Hagerstown 50 Final
  Southern Maryland * 69 Baltimore City 83 Final
Fri. 14 Hagerstown * 60 Chesapeake 76 Final
  Garrett   Alderson Broaddus JV's   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Anne Arundel 54 Southern Maryland 88 Final
  Prince George's 63 Hillsborough Community College 83 Final
  Montgomery College Tournament @ Rockville, MD
  Baltimore City 80 Community College of Philadelphia 51 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 45 Montgomery 81 Final
Sun. 16 Hillsborough Community College 64 Montgomery 56 Final
  Prince George's 53 CCBC Dundalk 49 Final
  @ Rockville, MD
Mon. 17 Thomasville Prep 58 Harford 79 Final
  @ Bolivia, N.C.
  CCBC Dundalk 44 Brunswick Community College 43 Final
Tue. 18 Cape Fear Community College 49 Harford 58 Final
  @ Bolivia, N.C.
  CCBC Dundalk 69 Thomasville Prep 58 Final
  Tournament
Wed. 19 Anne Arundel 24 Delaware Technical & CC/Stanton-Wilmington 63 Final
  Hagerstown * 55 Montgomery 75 Final
  Harford 67 Brunswick Community College 55 Final
Thu. 20 Baltimore City * 66 Howard 43 Final
Fri. 21 Hagerstown * 62 Prince George's 57 Final
  Lenoir Community College 75 Cecil 73 Final
  ASA tournament @ ASA StuyDome
Sat. 22 Cecil 74 Burlington County College 60 Final
  ASA College Tournament @ ASA STUYdome
  Globe Institute of Technology 68 Prince George's 62 Final
  Owl Tip Off Classic @ Union County College
Sun. 23 Prince George's 87 Bucks County Community College 31 Final
  Union Tip Off Classic @ Union CC
Fri. 28 Prince George's 32 Santa Fe College 86 Final
  Cabot Lodge Classic @ Ocala, FL
Sat. 29 Prince George's 38 Gulf Coast State College 114 Final
  Cabot Lodge Classic @ Ocala, FL
Sun. 30 Prince George's 62 Pensacola State College 81 Final
  Cabot Lodge Classic @ Ocala,fl
 
January
Wed. 2 Frederick 54 Cecil 51 Final
  Chesapeake * 85 CCBC Dundalk 80 Final - OT
Thu. 3 Harford * 84 Southern Maryland 53 Final
Fri. 4 Cecil 58 Monroe College 76 Final
Sat. 5 Harford 59 Burlington County College 49 Final
  Southern Maryland * 68 Montgomery 102 Final
  Baltimore City * 66 Frederick 63 Final
  Hagerstown 73 Central Penn 48 Final
Mon. 7 Anne Arundel 55 Allegany 67 Final
  Prince George's * 59 Baltimore City 56 Final
  Harford * 70 Chesapeake 47 Final
Tue. 8 Cecil 48 Burlington County College 90 Final
Wed. 9 Montgomery * 85 Allegany 33 Final
  Prince George's 65 Anne Arundel 33 Final
  Frederick * 55 Southern Maryland 36 Final
  Chesapeake * 71 Baltimore City 56 Final
  Howard * 55 Hagerstown 64 Final
Fri. 11 Cecil 53 Chesapeake 90 Final
Sat. 12 Allegany * 56 Harford 74 Final
  Brookdale Community College 72 Baltimore City 77 Final
  CCBC Dundalk * 66 Garrett 58 Final
  Howard * 52 Montgomery 78 Final
  Hagerstown 52 Frederick 71 Final
Sun. 13 Brookdale Community College 61 Howard 48 Final
  Lord Fairfax   Montgomery   Cancelled
Mon. 14 Garrett 85 Butler County Community College - PA 47 Final
  Cecil 81 Lackawanna College 50 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Anne Arundel 27 Frederick 103 Final
  Salem Community College 55 Harford 66 Final
  Prince George's 53 Hagerstown 62 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 59 Allegany 68 Final
Wed. 16 Cecil 70 Prince George's 68 Final
  Montgomery * 64 Chesapeake 67 Final
  Frederick * 77 Howard 67 Final
  Baltimore City 73 Salem Community College 70 Final
  CCBC Dundalk * 62 Hagerstown 56 Final
Thu. 17 Globe Institute of Technology 42 Harford 98 Final
Sat. 19 Roxbury Community College 88 Cecil 49 Final
  Montgomery 76 Westmoreland County Community College 54 Final
  Harford * 75 Prince George's 56 Final
  Baltimore City * 52 Garrett 55 Final
  CCBC Dundalk * 77 Howard 58 Final
  Allegany * 68 Frederick 92 Final
Tue. 22 Garrett * 45 Montgomery 98 Final
Wed. 23 Hagerstown 65 Cecil 54 Final
  Chesapeake * 71 Frederick 67 Final
  Allegany * 53 Howard 60 Final
  ASA College 68 Baltimore City 50 Final
Thu. 24 ASA College 72 Harford 64 Final
  Harford #25
Sat. 26 Southern Maryland * 56 Chesapeake 72 Final
  @ Anne Arundel CC
  Montgomery * 54 Baltimore City 65 Final
  Howard * 55 Prince George's 60 Final
  Harford * 85 Frederick 71 Final
Sun. 27 Montgomery 84 Southside VA CC 34 Final
Mon. 28 Allegany 46 Chesapeake 89 Final
  Community College of Philadelphia 42 Harford 103 Final
  Frederick 103 Potomac State College of WVU 47 Final
Wed. 30 Prince George's * 51 Allegany 59 Final
  Hagerstown * 77 Southern Maryland 45 Final
  Garrett 79 Potomac State College of WVU 77 Final
  Howard * 62 Harford 88 Final
  Montgomery * 74 CCBC Dundalk 50 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Allegany * 57 Southern Maryland 90 Final
  CCBC Dundalk * 60 Harford 72 Final
  Community College of Philadelphia 33 Baltimore City 67 Final
Sat. 2 Montgomery * 77 Prince George's 60 Final
  Frederick * 79 Garrett 65 Final
  Howard * 46 Chesapeake 95 Final
Mon. 4 Garrett * 73 Harford 83 Final
Tue. 5 Southern Maryland * 81 Prince George's 77 Final
Wed. 6 Baltimore City * 52 Hagerstown 65 Final
Thu. 7 Frederick 76 Prince George's 80 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 69 Southern Maryland 67 Final
  Allegany * 66 Garrett 69 Final
Fri. 8 CCBC Dundalk 78 Howard 62 Final
Sat. 9 Hagerstown 72 Allegany 52 Final
  Prince George's 46 Chesapeake 74 Final
Sun. 10 Garrett * 59 Hagerstown 75 Final
Tue. 12 Howard 46 Hagerstown 60 Final
  MD JUCO Opening Round
  Allegany 61 Frederick 79 Final
  MD JUCO Opening Round
  Garrett 45 Southern Maryland 59 Final
  MD JUCO Opening Round
  Prince George's 50 Baltimore City 78 Final
  MD JUCO Opening Round
Thu. 14 Baltimore City 47 Chesapeake 70 Final
  MD JUCO Quarterfinals @ APGFCU Arena
  Hagerstown 61 Montgomery 65 Final - OT
  MD JUCO Quarterfinals @ APGFCU Arena
  Frederick 40 CCBC Dundalk 72 Final
  MD JUCO Quarterfinals @ APGFCU Arena
  Southern Maryland 57 Harford 58 Final
  MD JUCO Quarterfinals @ APGFCU Arena
Sat. 16 Montgomery 38 Chesapeake 64 Final
  MD JUCO Semifinals @ APGFCU Arena
  CCBC Dundalk 47 Harford 63 Final
  MD JUCO Semifinals @ APGFCU Arena
Sun. 17 Chesapeake 59 Harford 53 Final
  MD JUCO Finals @ APGFCU Arena
Wed. 20 Central Penn 46 Hagerstown 86 Final
Sat. 23 Prince George's 49 Montgomery 70 Final
  Region XX DIII Tournament
Sun. 24 CC of Allegheny County-Boyce 49 Montgomery 82 Final
  Region XX Championship @ Prince George's CCC
  Garrett   Lord Fairfax   1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Middle Georgia Technical College 36 Montgomery 72 Final
  District G Championship
  Frederick 52 CCBC Dundalk 58 Final
  Region XX Semifinal @ Frederick Community College
  Chesapeake 54 Hagerstown 47 Final
  Region XX Semi-Finals @ Frederick CC
Sun. 3 CCBC Dundalk 76 Chesapeake 85 Final
  Region XX Finals @ Fredrick Com. Col.
Sat. 9 ASA College 66 Harford 54 Final
  District C Division I Championship
Thu. 14 Montgomery 84 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 77 Final
  2013 NJCAA DIII WBB First-Round @ Rochester, MN
Fri. 15 Montgomery 60 Rock Valley College 72 Final
  2013 NJCAA DIII WBB Semifinals @ Rochester, Minn.
Sat. 16 Montgomery 54 Roxbury Community College 65 Final
  2013 NJCAA DIII WBB 3rd/5th Place Game @ Rochester, Minn.
Tue. 19 Chesapeake 56 Highland Community College - Kansas 69 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII WBB Championship First Round @ East Peoria, IL
Wed. 20 St. Louis Community College 77 Chesapeake 67 Final
  2013 NJCAA DII WBB Championship Consolation @ East Peoria, IL
* Conference