2017 Maryland JUCO Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 CCBC Essex   Goucher   1:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE
  Wesley College, DE   Anne Arundel   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna University, PA   Anne Arundel   3:30 PM
Sat. 11 CCBC Essex #   Ursinus College   11:00 AM
  SCRIMMAGE Collegeville, Pa.
  Southern Maryland #   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Marywood University #   CCBC Essex   1:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE Collegeville, Pa. @ Ursinus College
Sat. 18 Southern Maryland #   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Anne Arundel   Stevenson University   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Frederick #   United States Naval Academy   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Harford 6 Stevenson JV 7 Final
Sat. 25 Southern Maryland 12 Delaware Technical Community College 23 Final
  Anne Arundel 9 Onondaga Community College 29 Final
  Suffolk CC 7 CCBC Essex 11 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Howard 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Howard forfeit @ Penn Yan Academy
Sun. 26 Delaware Technical Community College 7 CCBC Essex 13 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Tue. 28 Harford 35 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 5 CCBC Essex 14 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Thu. 2 Northern Virginia Community College 21 CCBC Catonsville 0 Final
Sat. 4 Nassau Community College 14 Anne Arundel 7 Final
  Union County College 4 Howard 31 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 2 CCBC Essex 22 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sun. 5 Nassau Community College 9 Harford 10 Final
Tue. 7 Ancilla College 2 Harford 30 Final
Wed. 8 Howard * ^ 21 Frederick 8 Final
Thu. 9 Ancilla College 4 Anne Arundel 25 Final
Fri. 10 CCBC Essex 11 Genesee Community College 13
  @ Pinnacle Athletic Complex
Sat. 11 Ancilla College 13 CCBC Catonsville 3 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU ^ 9 Frederick 19 Final
  Brookdale Community College 6 Southern Maryland 11 Final
  Union County College 9 Anne Arundel 11 Final
  Suffolk CC 7 Howard 23 Final
Sun. 12 Brookdale Community College 10 Frederick 12 Final
Thu. 16 Harford * ^ 26 Southern Maryland 0 Final
Sat. 18 Onondaga Community College 15 CCBC Essex 10 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Potomac State College of WVU ^ 14 Southern Maryland 15 Final
  Ocean County College 5 Howard 18 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 3 Brookdale Community College 15 Final
  @ Long Branch HS
  County College of Morris 5 Frederick 14 Final
Sun. 19 Finger Lakes Community College 5 Harford 27 Final
  County College of Morris 2 CCBC Essex 25 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Mon. 20 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Anne Arundel 17 Final
Wed. 22 Delaware Technical Community College 11 Frederick 16 Final
Fri. 24 Ocean County College 4 Harford 11 Final
Sat. 25 Southern Maryland 15 County College of Morris 10 Final
  CCBC Essex * ^ 12 Anne Arundel 14 Final
  Arnold, Md.
  Frederick 10 Union County College 12 Final
Sun. 26 Southern Maryland 7 Union County College 19 Final
  Howard 9 Nassau Community College 8 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU ^ 4 Harford 19 Final
Tue. 28 Northern Virginia Community College ^ 3 Harford 29 Final
Wed. 29 Frederick * ^ 16 Southern Maryland 8 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 6 Potomac State College of WVU 22 Final
  Howard * ^ 23 Anne Arundel 8 Final
Fri. 31 CCBC Catonsville 2 Delaware Technical Community College 21 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 CCBC Essex 5 Nassau Community College 6 Final
  Garden City, N.Y.
  Anne Arundel * ^ 10 Harford 11 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 0 Howard 34 Final
Wed. 5 Southern Maryland 21 CCBC Catonsville 3 Final
  Frederick * ^ 9 Anne Arundel 17 Final
  Harford * ^ 7 CCBC Essex 8 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Fri. 7 Anne Arundel * ^ 18 Southern Maryland 8 Final
Sat. 8 Genesee Community College 11 Howard 9 Final
  CCBC Essex * ^ 9 Frederick 5 Final
Sun. 9 Susquehanna JV 10 Harford 9 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 0 Howard 25 Final
Mon. 10 Potomac State College of WVU 9 Anne Arundel 24 Final
Tue. 11 Northern Virginia Community College 3 Frederick 18 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 9 CCBC Essex 23 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Wed. 12 Frederick 21 CCBC Catonsville 1 Final
  Howard * ^ 14 Harford 7 Final
  Delaware Technical Community College 3 Anne Arundel 22 Final
Fri. 14 Northern Virginia Community College 12 Southern Maryland 23 Final
Sat. 15 Harford * ^ 7 Frederick 8 Final
  CCBC Essex * ^ 7 Howard 21 Final
  Columbia, Md.
  CCBC Catonsville 1 Anne Arundel 25 Final
Mon. 17 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 3 Howard 33 Final
Wed. 19 Frederick 7 Ocean County College 11 Final
  Delaware Technical Community College 8 Harford 17 Final
  Monroe Community College 4 Anne Arundel 16 Final
Thu. 20 Monroe Community College 24 Southern Maryland 7 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College ^ 2 CCBC Essex 13 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sat. 22 Harford 11 Suffolk CC 9 Final
  CCBC Essex 18 Williamson Trade 5 Final
  Frederick ^ 15 Potomac State College of WVU 10 Final
Mon. 24 CCBC Essex 7 Stevenson University (JV) 15 Final
  Stevenson, Md.
Fri. 28 Frederick % 6 Anne Arundel 16 Final
  Harford % 6 Howard 17 Final
  Region 20 Semifinals @ AACC
Sun. 30 Howard 21 Anne Arundel 13 Final
 
May
Sat. 6 Anne Arundel   Highest Seed   TBA
Sat. 13 Anne Arundel   Host - Onondaga Community College   TBA
Sun. 14 Anne Arundel   Host - Onondaga Community College   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season