2013 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 CCBC Essex   Eastern   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Virginia Wesleyan College   Anne Arundel   1:00 PM
  scrimmage - 2 quarters
  St. Mary's College   Anne Arundel   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 16 CCBC Essex   McDaniel College   TBA
  Scrimmage
Tue. 19 Bates College   CCBC Essex   TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 Harford 10 Suffolk CC 14 Final
Sun. 24 CCBC Essex 25 Delaware Technical & CC-Terry 6 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 County College of Morris 1 CCBC Essex 21 Final
  ASA College 9 Harford 19 Final
  Suffolk CC 11 Howard 9 Final
Sun. 3 Niagara County Community College 1 Anne Arundel 17 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 12 Delaware Technical & CC-Terry 13 Final
  @ Wesley College
  County College of Morris 5 Harford 20 Final
  Bel Air, Md.
Mon. 4 Niagara County Community College 2 CCBC Catonsville 20 Final
Tue. 5 Niagara County Community College 1 Howard 27 Final
Sat. 9 Onondaga Community College 15 CCBC Essex 14 Final
  Nassau Community College 20 Anne Arundel 3 Final
  Howard   Army Prep   Cancelled
  Suffolk CC 15 CCBC Catonsville 6 Final
Sun. 10 Howard 13 Brookdale Community College 14 Final
  Nassau Community College 12 Harford 11 Final
  Bel Air, Md.
Tue. 12 Drew University   Anne Arundel   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 14 Delaware Technical & CC-Terry 7 Howard 18 Final
Fri. 15 Harford 14 Stevenson University JV 9 Final
  Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 16 Union County College 6 CCBC Catonsville 18 Final
  @ Harford CC
  CCBC Essex   Northern Virginia Community College   Cancelled
Sun. 17 Brookdale Community College 5 CCBC Essex 17 Final
Tue. 19 Anne Arundel 18 Northern Virginia Community College 3 Final
Wed. 20 Harford 27 Union County College 8 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * 2 CCBC Essex 23 Final
Fri. 22 Harford 10 Monroe Community College 12 Final
Sat. 23 Anne Arundel 17 Brookdale Community College 10 Final
  Harford 14 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Final
  at Genesee CC
  ASA College 6 Howard 15 Final
Sun. 24 Navy Prep 6 CCBC Essex 13 Final
  ASA College 9 CCBC Catonsville 13 Final
Wed. 27 Howard * 13 CCBC Essex 14 Final
  Anne Arundel 6 Navy Prep 9 Final
  @ USNA
Fri. 29 Army Prep 8 Harford 16 Final
  Bel Air, Md.
  Howard 8 Navy Prep 9 Final
Sat. 30 Army Prep 2 CCBC Essex 19 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 CCBC Catonsville 14 Mercyhurst North East 9 Final
  @ Penn State Erie - The Behrend Campus
Wed. 3 CCBC Essex 15 Monroe Community College 3 Final
  Harford 14 Brookdale Community College 5 Final
  Lincroft, N.J.
  Delaware Technical & CC-Terry 10 Anne Arundel 18 Final
Thu. 4 CCBC Catonsville 14 Niagara County Community College 6 Final
Fri. 5 CCBC Catonsville 11 Alfred State College 9 Final
  CCBC Essex 14 Genesee Community College 15 Final
  Anne Arundel 10 Stevenson University JV 11 Final
Sat. 6 Howard 9 Nassau Community College 13 Final
Sun. 7 Harford * 22 CCBC Catonsville 5 Final
Tue. 9 Howard * 16 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
Wed. 10 CCBC Essex * 14 Anne Arundel 11 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 5 Harford 21 Final
Fri. 12 Anne Arundel * 8 Harford 20 Final
Sat. 13 CCBC Essex 6 Nassau Community College 13 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 7 Howard 21 Final
Sun. 14 Anne Arundel 11 Suffolk CC 10 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 15 County College of Morris 5 Final
Wed. 17 Anne Arundel * 13 Howard 8 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 5 CCBC Catonsville 9 Final
  CCBC Essex * 17 Harford 15 Final
Sat. 20 Harford * 11 Howard 10 Final - OT
  Columbia, Md.
  Suffolk CC 13 CCBC Essex 14 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * 8 Anne Arundel 12 Final
Tue. 23 CCBC Catonsville 10 Howard 11 Final - 2OT
Fri. 26 Howard 6 CCBC Essex 16 Final
  Region XX Semi-Final
  Anne Arundel 12 Harford 19 Final
  Region XX Semifinal @ Baltimore, Md.
Sun. 28 Harford 8 CCBC Essex 9 Final
  Region XX Championship Game
 
May
Sat. 4 Harford 9 CCBC Essex 11 Final
  NJCAA Quarter Final Game
Sat. 11 CCBC Essex 7 Onondaga Community College 18 Final
  NJCAA Semi-Final Game @ Nassau
* Conference